Is EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED Vegetarian?

Description
A savory, aromatic topping delivering crunchy texture and bold, savory notes; texture is crisp with small crunchy pieces. Commonly sprinkled on bagels, toast, eggs, sandwiches, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note strong, consistent flavor and pleasing crunch, with occasional comments about uneven distribution in packaging and some note variable freshness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- sunflower oil & natural flavor
sunflower oil & natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, aromatic topping delivering crunchy texture and bold, savory notes; texture is crisp with small crunchy pieces. Commonly sprinkled on bagels, toast, eggs, sandwiches, salads, and roasted vegetables. Reviewers note strong, consistent flavor and pleasing crunch, with occasional comments about uneven distribution in packaging and some note variable freshness.
Ingredients
Garlic, Poppy Seed, Salt, Onion, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Oil & Natural Flavor
Check EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, EVERYTHING BAGEL WITH SESAME SEED ONION GARLIC SALT AND POPPY SEED is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule, Dried


