Is Victoria Pasta Sauce - Vegan Vodka - Case of 6 - 18 fl oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybeans
  • soy protein

soybeans

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, creamy sauce with a smooth, velvety texture and balanced tang, offering subtle warmth and a lingering savory finish. Commonly used to dress penne, rigatoni, and baked pasta, as well as for dipping or quick skillet meals. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, easy heating, and convenient multi‑jar packaging for households.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Soy Protein (Water, Soybeans, Soy Protein, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Olive Oil, Onions, Garlic, Basil, Raw Sugar, Salt, Corn Starch

Check Victoria Pasta Sauce - Vegan Vodka - Case of 6 - 18 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victoria Pasta Sauce - Vegan Vodka - Case of 6 - 18 fl oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping