Is VICTORIA, REAL CREAM ALFREDO SAUCE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- enzymes modified egg yolk
enzymes modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRESH CREAM, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), FRESH SWEET CREAM BUTTER, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES MODIFIED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, GROUND PEPPER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, GARLIC, ONION, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check VICTORIA, REAL CREAM ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA, REAL CREAM ALFREDO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


