Is VICTORIA, REAL CREAM ALFREDO SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- enzymes modified egg yolk
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- milk
- grana padano cheese
- fresh cream
- xanthan gum
- glucono delta-lactone
- natural flavors
- fresh sweet cream butter
- +1 more
enzymes modified egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, FRESH CREAM, GRANA PADANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES AND ENZYMES), FRESH SWEET CREAM BUTTER, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES MODIFIED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, GROUND PEPPER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, GARLIC, ONION, SODIUM ACID SULFATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check VICTORIA, REAL CREAM ALFREDO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VICTORIA, REAL CREAM ALFREDO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


