Is Victoria Sauce Tomato Vodka Jar - 24 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A smooth, creamy sauce with a mildly tangy profile and subtle warming finish, offering a velvety, pourable texture that blends readily into hot dishes. Commonly used for pasta, pizza, casseroles, and dipping, reviewers note consistent consistency and convenience in a jar, with occasional comments on sweetness and seasoning variance noted.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Tomatoes, Onions, Olive Oil, Grated Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Whey, Salt, Garlic, Basil, Spices, Vodka

Check Victoria Sauce Tomato Vodka Jar - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Victoria Sauce Tomato Vodka Jar - 24 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterGiant EagleWegmansIGAAmazon

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep