Is Victoria Sponge Cake Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*, White Rice Flour*, Potato Starch*, Tapioca Starch*, Baking Powder (raising Agents: Mono Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch*

Check Victoria Sponge Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast