Is Vida Mate Blackberry Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin b12
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12, Purified water, sugar, blackberry juice concentrate, yerba maté extract, lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavors, stevia, proprietary functional blend: L-theanine, GABA (Gamma Aminobutyric Acid), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin).
Check Vida Mate Blackberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vida Mate Blackberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


