Is VIDAL, BANANAS GUMMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- artificial and natural flavors
- sorbitols
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATINE; HUMECTANT: SORBITOLS; MODIFIED CORN STARCH, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP; ACIDS: CITRIC ACID; CORN STARCH; GELLING AGENT: PECTINS; ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR: YELLOW 5.
Check VIDAL, BANANAS GUMMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDAL, BANANAS GUMMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
VIDAL, BANANAS GUMMI is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


