Is Vidal Bulging Eyeballs Gummi, 4.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, GELATINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACIDS: CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELLING AGENT: PECTINS, GLAZING AGENT: BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), COLOR: YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check Vidal Bulging Eyeballs Gummi, 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Bulging Eyeballs Gummi, 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Bragg Live Food Products Premium Nutritional Yeast Seasoning, 4.5 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


