Is VIDAL, CIRCUS CLOWNS GUMMI Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATINE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH; ACIDS: LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID; GELLING AGENT: PECTINS; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; GLAZING AGENT: CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX; VEGETABLE OIL ( COCONUT, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), COLOR: YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check VIDAL, CIRCUS CLOWNS GUMMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDAL, CIRCUS CLOWNS GUMMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


