Is Vidal, Gummi Bananas (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • artificial and natural flavors
  • sorbitol syrup

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Color: Yellow 5

Check Vidal, Gummi Bananas (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vidal, Gummi Bananas (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go