Is Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitois, Acids: Citric Acid, Invert Sugar Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Starch, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Color: Red 40, Blue 1
Check Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
Vidal Gummi Brains Candy, 2.2 Pounds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


