Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Color: Yellow 5, Blue 1

Check Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Vidal, Gummi Frogs (2 Lbs) | Spoonful