Is Vidal, Gummi Frogs (3 Lbs) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Glazing Agent: Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm And Palm Kernel Oils), Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Artificial Color: Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Vidal, Gummi Frogs (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal, Gummi Frogs (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Where to buy
Vidal, Gummi Frogs (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


