Is Vidal Gummi Pizza Slices Candy, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide
Check Vidal Gummi Pizza Slices Candy, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Gummi Pizza Slices Candy, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vidal Gummi Pizza Slices Candy, 2.2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


