Is Vidal Gummi Witch Hats, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide
Check Vidal Gummi Witch Hats, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Gummi Witch Hats, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box
Success Boil-In-Bag Jasmine Rice, 14-Ounce Box
Success Boil-in-Bag Tri-Color Quinoa, 12-Ounce Box
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile, Lemon Zinger®, Peppermint, Honey Vanilla Chamomile & Sleepytime® Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bag Variety Pack 18 Ct Box
Where to buy
Vidal Gummi Witch Hats, 2 lb Bag in a BlackTie Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


