Is VIDAL, OCEAN GUMMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- cochineal extract
- artificial and natural flavors
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELLING AGENT; GELATINE; ACIDS; CITRIC ACID; MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATE VEGETABLE; CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, RADISH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, TURMERIC, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, BLUE 1.
Check VIDAL, OCEAN GUMMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDAL, OCEAN GUMMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


