Is Vidal Spicy Mangos Gummi, 3.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATINE, HUMECTANT: SORBITOLS, ACIDS: CITRIC ACID, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELLING AGENT: PECTINS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM CITRATES, GLAZING AGENT: BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS), COLOR: YELLOW 5, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE
Check Vidal Spicy Mangos Gummi, 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vidal Spicy Mangos Gummi, 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


