Is Vidal Twist Hearts Fruit Flavor Candy Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatine; Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Flavourings: Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates: Blackcurrant, Carrot; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax, Beeswax. Contains traces of Milk.

Check Vidal Twist Hearts Fruit Flavor Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go