Is VIDAL, ZOO BUDDIES GUMMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural and artificial flavor
- humectant
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, 6% JUICE (GRAPE, PEAR, PINEAPPLE, PEACH) FROM CONCENTRATE, GELATINE; HUMECTANT; SORBITOLS; ACIDS; CITRIC ACID; MODIFIED CORN STARCH; GELLING AGENT; PECTIN; CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; GLAZING AGENT; CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX; COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR; YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, CARAMEL.
Check VIDAL, ZOO BUDDIES GUMMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIDAL, ZOO BUDDIES GUMMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


