Is Vidalia Brands Sweet Onion Petals Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Canola, And/or Soybean), Dehydrated Onion, Onion Powder, Vidalia Onion Powder (3.07%), Salt, Brown Sugar, Whey, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Lactic Acid, Spice, Citric Acid, Paprika, Extractives Of Turmeric.

Check Vidalia Brands Sweet Onion Petals against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladGarnishing