Is Vidration Vitamin Enhanced Water, 20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • taurine
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavors

taurine

Dietitian note

Taurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Taurine, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, Yellow 5, D-calcium Pantothenate, Yellow 6, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin

Check Vidration Vitamin Enhanced Water, 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vidration Vitamin Enhanced Water, 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go