Is VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DELUXE DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS WRAPPED IN A THIN CANDY SHELL DARK CHOCOLATE: [CONTAINS: SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], SUGAR, WHOLE DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW LAKE NO. 5, RED NO. 40 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 3, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 1

Check VIENNA ALMONDS IN DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go