Is Vienna Yellow Mustard Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Distilled Vinegar, #1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric and Spices.

Check Vienna Yellow Mustard against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vienna Yellow Mustard is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoMariano's

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing