Is Viennetta Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 650Ml Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy vanilla dessert presenting delicate wavy layers that contrast smooth, silky ice cream with thin crisp ridges. Commonly served sliced for celebrations or casual treats; reviewers praise nostalgic flavor and elegant appearance but note variability in firmness, occasional difficulty slicing from the freezer, and faster melting in warm conditions sometimes.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy vanilla dessert presenting delicate wavy layers that contrast smooth, silky ice cream with thin crisp ridges. Commonly served sliced for celebrations or casual treats; reviewers praise nostalgic flavor and elegant appearance but note variability in firmness, occasional difficulty slicing from the freezer, and faster melting in warm conditions sometimes.
Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, coconut fat, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, water, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, whey solids (MILK), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, ammonium phosphatides), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum, tara gum, carrageenan), flavouring. May contain: soy
Check Viennetta Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 650Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Viennetta Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 650Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Viennetta Vanilla Ice Cream Dessert 650Ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Loaf, Frozen


