Is Vietnamese Lemongrass Beef with Basmati Rice Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Basmati Rice (50%), Beef (18%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Extract, Stabilisers (415, 412, 407)), Carrot, Onion, Bamboo Shoot, Lemongrass Paste (2%), Sweet Chilli Sauce, Massaman Curry Paste (Crustacean), Garlic, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Lime Juice (Sulphites), Beef Booster, Ginger, Chicken Booster, Modified Starch (1422), Vinegar Powder, Sweet Paprika, Thai Seasoning, Cumin, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon.
Check Vietnamese Lemongrass Beef with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietnamese Lemongrass Beef with Basmati Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


