Is Vietnamese Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
- pork
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Chicken, Sugar, Water, Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Salt), Salt, Hot Sauce (Hot Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Hot Pepper Extract, Cane Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Citric and Acetic Acids (Acidity Regulators), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Spices), Red Color #40 (Water, Red#40, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Sodium Nitrite.
Check Vietnamese Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vietnamese Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


