Is Vietnamese Sausage Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Chicken, Sugar, Water, Rice Wine (Water, Rice, Salt), Salt, Hot Sauce (Hot Peppers, Water, Tomato Paste, Hot Pepper Extract, Cane Vinegar, Salt, Onions, Garlic, Citric and Acetic Acids (Acidity Regulators), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Spices), Red Color #40 (Water, Red#40, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate), Sodium Nitrite.

Check Vietnamese Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Vietnamese Sausage | Spoonful