Is VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS MEAL KIT, VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sirloin steak
sirloin steak
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SIRLOIN STEAK, SUSHI RICE, LIME, SUGAR, LEMONGRASS PUREE (LEMON GRASS, WATER, XANTHAN GUM AND CITRIC ACID), FISH SAUCE (WATER, ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), GINGER, RADISH, GARLIC, CILANTRO, MINT, FRIED GARLIC (GARLIC, SALT, OIL), THAI CHILI.
Check VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS MEAL KIT, VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS MEAL KIT, VIETNAMESE STYLE LEMONGRASS BEEF BOWLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


