No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED PORK, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, SALT], GARLIC, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ACETIC ACID), CILANTRO, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (FERMENTED ANCHOVIES [ANCHOVIES, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BASIL, SPEARMINT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTenderThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Gluten Free? VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE | Spoonful