Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED PORK, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, SALT], GARLIC, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ACETIC ACID), CILANTRO, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (FERMENTED ANCHOVIES [ANCHOVIES, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BASIL, SPEARMINT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTenderThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE | Spoonful