No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED PORK, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), GINGER PUREE (GINGER, WATER, CITRIC ACID), POTATOES, CHILI GARLIC SAUCE (SALTED CHILI PEPPERS [CHILI PEPPERS, SALT], GARLIC, SUGAR, RICE VINEGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ACETIC ACID), CILANTRO, ONIONS, 2% OR LESS OF SEASONING (FERMENTED ANCHOVIES [ANCHOVIES, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BASIL, SPEARMINT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTenderThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegan? VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE SAVORY PORK, BASIL, MINT, CILANTRO & GINGER MEATBALLS IN A BEAUTIFULLY BALANCED GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE, VIETNAMESE-STYLE PORK MEATBALLS IN GINGER GARLIC CHILI SAUCE | Spoonful