Is VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS"" ORGANIC PLANT BASED PLATED MEAL, VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari soy sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED ORGANIC BROWN RICE (ORGANIC SHORT GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, COOKED ORGANIC QUINOA (ORGANIC QUINOA, WATER), WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC TAHINI, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS"" ORGANIC PLANT BASED PLATED MEAL, VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS"" ORGANIC PLANT BASED PLATED MEAL, VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


