Is VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS"" ORGANIC PLANT BASED PLATED MEAL, VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED ORGANIC BROWN RICE (ORGANIC SHORT GRAIN BROWN RICE, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, WATER), ORGANIC CARROTS, COOKED ORGANIC QUINOA (ORGANIC QUINOA, WATER), WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MUSHROOMS, ORGANIC GARBANZO BEAN FLOUR, ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPERS, COOKED ORGANIC BLACK BEANS (ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, WATER), ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC GREEN ONIONS, ORGANIC TAHINI, SEA SALT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC GARLIC PUREE, ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT, ORGANIC ALCOHOL), ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC TURMERIC.

Check VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS"" ORGANIC PLANT BASED PLATED MEAL, VIETNAMESE STYLE SPICY ""MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch