Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vietnamese Tofu Bowl, 10 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

noodle (rice, water), tofu (water, soybeans, calcium sulfate), cucumber, carrot, daikon, bean sprouts, lettuce, mint, crushed peanuts, distilled vinegar, rice vinegar, sugar, salt, peanut vinaigrette (peanut sauce (peanut butter (roasted peanuts, sea salt), sweet chili sauce (water, red chili, turnip, carrot, sugar, salt, garlic, acetic acid)), chinese dressing (soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), rice vinegar, sesame oil, sugar, ginger, brown onion), sugar, vietnamese sauce (vinegar, water, sweet chili sauce (water, sugar, red chili, corn starch, turnip, carrot, garlic, salt, acetic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum)))

Check Vietnamese Tofu Bowl, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vietnamese Tofu Bowl, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Vietnamese Tofu Bowl, 10 oz | Spoonful