Is Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Molasses, Seasoning (Salt, Spices, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Paprika, Caramel Color, Turmeric, Natural Flavor), Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Caramel Color), Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Salt

Check Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vietti Foods Vietti Pork in Barbecue Sauce, 10 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichDipping