Is Vieve Peach & Raspberry Protein Water Naturally Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peach & raspberry
- collagen hydrolysate
peach & raspberry
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Salt, Water, Collagen Hydrolysate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring: Peach & Raspberry, Acidity Regulator: Phosphoric Acid, Sweetener: Sucralose, Natural Colouring: Carrot & Safflower.
Check Vieve Peach & Raspberry Protein Water Naturally Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vieve Peach & Raspberry Protein Water Naturally Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Bumble Bee Premium Light Tuna in Water, 2.5oz Tuna Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


