Is Vifon pomidor pikantny Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodle (86,4%): wheat flour, palm_fat; tapioca, salt starch, sugar, stabilizers: triphosphates, guar gum; raising agents: potassium carbonates, sodium carbonates; turmeric; soup-base (13,6%): tomato powder (40,6%), salt, sugar, flavour anhancers monosodium glutamate, disodium guanylate, disodiuR inosinae yeast extract powder, flavouring, maltodextrin, tapioca starch, chil (2,1%); acidity regulator: citric acid; dried vegetables in variable proportion (0,6%): green onion, celery, anti-caking agent E 551; papryki. powder, colour: paprika extract.

Check Vifon pomidor pikantny against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch