Is Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- rolled oats
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Freeze Dried Banana, Dried Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Chia Seeds, Lucuma Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla Extract, Organic
Check Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


