Is Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried coconut
- coconut palm sugar
dried coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Coconut Palm Sugar, Freeze Dried Banana, Dried Coconut, Sunflower Seeds, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Chia Seeds, Lucuma Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla Extract, Organic
Check Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Great Grains Banana Nut Crunch Breakfast Cereal - 15.5oz - Post
Nature's Path Organic Coconut Chia Granola Breakfast Cereal - 12.34oz
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Banana Chia Cereal, 2.3 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


