Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Coconut, Coconut Palm Sugar, Dried Mango, Diced Dried Apple, Dried Banana, Dried Goldenberry, Hemp Protein Powder, Lucuma Powder , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy
Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


