Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- rolled oats
- oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Oat Flour, Dried Coconut, Coconut Palm Sugar, Dried Mango, Diced Dried Apple, Dried Banana, Dried Goldenberry, Hemp Protein Powder, Lucuma Powder , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy
Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Mango Fusion -- 6 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


