Is Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Sweet Potato Pie -- 6 Cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Coconut Palm Sugar, Oat Flour, Dried Mulberries, Sweet Potato Powder, Dried Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds, Dates, Dried Maple Syrup Powder, Rosemary Powder, Lucuma Powder, Hemp Protein Powder, Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Thyme, , Organic, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy, Made On Equipment That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Soy And Dairy
Check Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Sweet Potato Pie -- 6 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Sweet Potato Pie -- 6 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
ORGANIC SWEET POTATO FRIES, SWEET POTATO
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
Nature's Path Organic Qia™ Superfood Chia-Buckwheat & Hemp Cereal Cinnamon Pumpkin Seed -- 6 Packets
Where to buy
Vigilant Eats Organic Superfood Cereal Gluten Free Sweet Potato Pie -- 6 Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


