Is Vigil's Salt Beef Jerky 8oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Soy Lecithin
Check Vigil's Salt Beef Jerky 8oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigil's Salt Beef Jerky 8oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vigil's Salt Beef Jerky 8oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip
Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


