Is Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild Greek Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid And Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Metabisulfite As, F, D, & C, Yellow No 5

Check Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vigo Greek Peppers Pepperoncini, 16 fl oz, (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking