Is Vigo Imported Canned Whole Hearts of Palm, 14 oz, Allergens Not Contained Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
hearts of palm, water, salt, citric acid
Check Vigo Imported Canned Whole Hearts of Palm, 14 oz, Allergens Not Contained against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vigo Imported Canned Whole Hearts of Palm, 14 oz, Allergens Not Contained in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Vigo Imported Canned Whole Hearts of Palm, 14 oz, Allergens Not Contained is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
TenderCrisp
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


