Is Vigo Onion Soup & Dip Mix Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat gluten
  • wheat & soy

hydrolyzed wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions*, Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Garlic*, Caramel Color, Sunflower And/or Safflower Oil, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate. *dehydrated. Contains Wheat & Soy.

Check Vigo Onion Soup & Dip Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Powder

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SoupDippingCooking