Is Vigo Rice Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Rice (Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Salt. Contains 2% or Less of: Garlic, Granulated Onion, Lime Juice Powder, Corn Meal, Cumin, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spinach, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Cilantro, Dehydrated Chicken, Natural Flavor, Sodium Aluminosilicate (to Prevent Caking), Turmeric, Parsley, Celery Extract, Pepper.

Check Vigo Rice Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vigo Rice Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoKrogerSafeway

About this product

Rice · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking