Is Vigo Rice Yellow Saffron Bag - 8 Oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Rice (Niacin, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Red & Green Bell Peppers, Tomato), Salt. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Corn Meal, Sugar, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Chicken, Spices, Saffron, Sodium Aluminosilicate (Anti-Caking Agent), Artificial Color (Including F.D.&C. Yellow No. 5, F.D.&C. Red No.3), Celery Extract.

Check Vigo Rice Yellow Saffron Bag - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vigo Rice Yellow Saffron Bag - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-Osco

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep