Is Vikings Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Cheeses, Crackers and a Vikings Coozie, NFL Gift Basket perfect for the True Minnesota Vikings Fan. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cheese

cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese And Sausage Made In Waisconsin Usa

Check Vikings Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Cheeses, Crackers and a Vikings Coozie, NFL Gift Basket perfect for the True Minnesota Vikings Fan. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vikings Snacker Gift Basket - features Smoked Summer Sausages, Cheeses, Crackers and a Vikings Coozie, NFL Gift Basket perfect for the True Minnesota Vikings Fan. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SmokySavoryRichButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep